» Weeds » Composite List of Weeds

Composite List of Weeds

Comments are closed.

3488 plants in the database

Common Name
Latin Name
Bayer Code
US Code

 

Displaying results 1 to 30 of 3488
Latin Name Bayer Code US Code Family Common Name
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench ABMES  ABES  Malvaceae okra
Abrus precatorius L. ABRPR  ABPR3  Fabaceae bean, precatory
Abutilon theophrasti Medik. ABUTH  ABTH  Malvaceae velvetleaf
Acacia baileyana F. Muell. ACABA  ACBA  Fabaceae wattle, cootamundra
Acacia berlandieri Benth. ACABE  ACBE  Fabaceae guajillo
Acacia constricta Benth. ACACS  ACCO2  Fabaceae acacia, mescat
Acacia dealbata Link ACADA  ACDE3  Fabaceae wattle, silver
Acacia decurrens Willd. ACADC  ACDE  Fabaceae wattle, green
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. ACAFA  ACFA  Fabaceae acacia, sweet
Acacia greggii Gray ACAGR  ACGR  Fabaceae acacia, catclaw
Acacia longifolia (Andr.) Willd. ACALO  ACLO  Fabaceae wattle, Sydney golden
Acacia mearnsii de Wildeman ACAMR  ACME80  Fabaceae wattle, black
Acacia melanoxylon R. Br. ex Ait. f. ACAME  ACME  Fabaceae acacia, black
Acacia paradoxa DC. ACAAR  ACPA8  Fabaceae kangaroothorn
Acacia pycnantha Benth. ACAPY  ACPY3  Fabaceae wattle, golden
Acacia retinodes Schlect. ACART  ACRE2  Fabaceae acacia, everblooming
Acacia rigidula Benth. ACARI  ACRI  Fabaceae acacia, blackbrush
Acacia tortuosa (L.) Willd. ACATT  ACTO  Fabaceae acacia, twisted
Acaena novae-zelandica Kirk ACENZ  ACNO4  Rosaceae biddy biddy
Acaena pallida (T. Kirk) J.W. Dawson ACEPA  ACPA14  Rosaceae biddy biddy, pale
Acalypha gracilens Gray ACCGR  ACGR2  Euphorbiaceae copperleaf, slender
Acalypha neomexicana Muell.-Arg. ACCNE  ACNE  Euphorbiaceae copperleaf, New Mexico
Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell ACCOS  ACOS  Euphorbiaceae copperleaf, hophornbeam
Acalypha rhomboidea Raf. ACCRH  ACRH  Euphorbiaceae copperleaf, rhombic
Acalypha virginica L. ACCVI  ACVI  Euphorbiaceae copperleaf, Virginia
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze ACNAU  ACAU2  Asteraceae starbur, Paraguay
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. ACNHI  ACHI  Asteraceae starbur, bristly
Acer circinatum Pursh ACRCJ  ACCI  Aceraceae maple, vine
Acer macrophyllum Pursh ACRMA  ACMA3  Aceraceae maple, bigleaf
Acer negundo L. ACRNE  ACNE2  Aceraceae boxelder